DM Committees

CCDM COSO BoM ETP CCEE STPI GTFAD NS PSMAC PSCAC SMPD CSPSAC DMB
Privy Council Office                          
Mr. Wayne Wouters*
Clerk of the Privy Council and Secretary to the Cabinet
Chair Chair Chair                   Chair
Ms. Janice Charette
Deputy Clerk of the Privy Council and Associate Secretary to the Cabinet
Vice-Chair Vice-Chair Vice-Chair                   Vice-Chair
Mr. Graham Flack
Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Plans & Consultations and Intergovernmental Affairs)
                  Co-Chair  
Mr. Simon Fothergill
Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (L & HP and Machinery of Government)
                     
Mr. Jean-François Tremblay
Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Operations)
                     
Ms. Coleen Volk
Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Senior Personnel)
                   
Ms. Wilma Vreeswijk
Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet (Business Transformation and Renewal)
               
Mr. Stephen Rigby
National Security Advisor to the PM
            Chair        
Mr. David Moloney
Senior Advisor, Privy Council Office
                     
Mr. Robert Fonberg
Special Advisor to the Clerk
              Co-Chair    
Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada                          
Mr. Michael Wernick
DM, Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada
    Co-Chair          
Ms. Colleen Swords
Associate DM, Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada
                     
Agriculture                          
Ms. Suzanne Vinet
DM, Agriculture and Agri-Food
                     
Mr. Timothy Sargent
Associate DM, Agriculture and Agri-Food
                   
Mr. George Da Pont
President, Canadian Food Inspection Agency
                 
Ms. Mary Komarynsky
Executive VP, Canadian Food Inspection Agency
                       
Canadian Heritage                          
Mr. Daniel Jean
DM, Canadian Heritage
               
Ms. Nada Semaan
Associate DM, Canadian Heritage
                     
Citizenship and Immigration                          
Mr. Neil Yeates
DM, Citizenship & Immigration
               
Mr. Peter Sylvester
Associate DM, Citizenship and Immigration
                   
Environment                          
Mr. Bob Hamilton
DM, Environment
    Co-Chair             
Ms. Andrea Lyon
Associate DM, Environment
                     
Finance                          
Mr. Michael Horgan
DM, Finance
               
Mr. Jean Boivin
Associate DM, Finance
                       
Ms. Louise Levonian
Associate DM, Finance
                   
Fisheries and Oceans                          
Mr. Matthew King
DM, Fisheries and Oceans
                 
Mr. David Bevan
Associate DM, Fisheries and Oceans
                     
Mr. Marc Grégoire
Commissioner, Canadian Coast Guard
                       
Foreign Affairs and International Trade                          
Mr. Morris Rosenberg
DM, Foreign Affairs
        Co-Chair         
Mr. Peter Boehm
Associate DM, Foreign Affairs
                     
Mr. Simon Kennedy
DM, International Trade
               
Ms. Margaret Biggs
President, Canadian International Development Agency
          Co-Chaire       
Ms. Greta Bossenmaier
Senior Executive Vice-President, CIDA
                     
Health                          
Ms. Glenda Yeates
DM, Health
             
Mr. Paul Rochon
Associate DM, Health
                   
Dr. David Butler-Jones
Chief Public Health Officer, Public Health Agency of Canada
                     
Ms. Krista Outhwaite
Executive VP, Public Health Agency of Canada
                     
Human Resources and Skills Development                          
Mr. Ian Shugart
DM, HRSD
    Co-Chair          
Ms. Karen Jackson
Senior Associate DM, HRSD and COO, Service Canada
                     
Mr. Ron Parker
Associate DM, HRSD
                     
Ms. Hélène Gosselin
DM, Labour
                   
Industry                          
Mr. John Knubley
DM, Industry
  Co-Chair                
Ms. Marta Morgan
Associate DM, Industry
                   
Mr. Wayne Smith
Chief Statistician
               
Justice                          
Mr. Bill Pentney
DM, Justice & Deputy Attorney General
                   
Ms. Lori Sterling
Associate DM, Justice
                     
Mr. Pierre Legault
Associate DM, Justice
                     
National Defence                          
Mr. Richard Fadden
DM, National Defence
               
Mr. Michael Martin
Senior Associate DM, National Defence
                   
Mr. John Forster
Chief, CSE
                 
National Revenue                          
Mr. Andrew Treusch
Commissioner, Canada Revenue Agency
                   
Mr. Bill Jones
Deputy Commissioner, Canada Revenue Agency
                     
Natural Resources                          
Mr. Serge Dupont
DM, Natural Resources
      Co-Chair            
Ms. Karen Ellis
Associate DM, Natural Resources
                     
Mr. Michael Keenan
Associate DM, Natural Resources
                     
Public Safety                          
Mr. François Guimont
DM, Public Safety
             
Mr. John Ossowski
Associate DM, Public Safety
                   
Mr. Michel Coulombe
Interim Director, Canadian Security Intelligence Service
                       
Mr. Luc Portelance
President, Canada Border Services Agency 
               
Mr. Malcolm Brown
Executive Vice-President, CBSA
                   
Mr. Don Head
Commissioner, Correctional Service of Canada
                 
Public Works and Government Services                          
Ms. Michelle d’Auray
DM, PWGSC & Deputy Receiver General of Canada
               
Ms. Renée Jolicoeur
Associate DM, PWGSC
                   
Ms. Liseanne Forand
President, Shared Services Canada
                   
Mr. Grant Westcott
COO, Shared Services Canada
                       
Transport                          
Mr. Louis Lévesque
DM, Transport & Deputy Head of Infrastructure and Communities
    Co-Chair              
Ms. Anita Biguzs
Associate DM, Transport
                     
Ms. Marie Lemay
Associate DM, Infrastructure
                     
Treasury Board                          
Ms. Yaprak Baltacioğlu
Secretary of the Treasury Board
          Co-Chaire      
Mr. Alister Smith
Associate Secretary, TBS
                     
Mr. James Ralston
Comptroller General of Canada
                   
Mr. Daniel Watson
Chief Human Resources Officer
            Co-Chair   Co-Chair
Ms. Corinne Charette
Chief Information Officer
                       
Ms. Linda Lizotte-MacPherson
President, Canada School of Public Service
                  Co-Chaire
Veterans Affairs                          
Ms. Mary Chaput
DM, Veterans Affairs
                 
Ms. Anne Marie Smart
Associate DM, Veterans Affairs
                     
Regional Agencies                          
Mr. Paul LeBlanc
President, Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency
                   
Mr. Guy Mc Kenzie
President, Economic Development Agency of Canada for the Regions of Quebec
                   
Ms. Daphne Meredith
DM, Western Economic Diversification
                 
Mr. Patrick Borbey
President, Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
                   
Dr. Bruce Archibald
President, Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario
                   
Other Agencies                          
Ms. Anne-Marie Robinson
President, Public Service Commission
                Chaire      
Mr. Daniel J. Caron
Librarian and Archivist of Canada, Library and Archives Canada
                     
Mr. Bob Paulson
Commissioner, RCMP
                       
Gen. Thomas J. Lawson
Chief of Defence Staff
                       
Total 17 12 16 25 13 18 20 15 42 13 13 11 46
Advertisements
By Justin Longo Posted in Papers